Welcome! Login, Register for FREE or Leave Feedback
Search Business Name: 
    
            
Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE FREE Crab Soup!...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE FREE Dessert...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE 20% off ANY Steak Dinner...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE Military Get 20% Back at Closing!...
   Long & Foster, Webber Assoc - Albert Simons, Winchester, VA 22601

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE Save $500 on Custom Addition...
   Hawkeye Exteriors, Inc., Manassas, VA 20109

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE FREE Hush Puppies Continues!...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE 10% Off Lunch...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE LIMITED TIME: 50% Off Crab Balls Appetizer...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE Free interior design services with any complete renovation...
   FSI Renovations, Alexandria, VA 22314

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE Kitchen or Bath FREE Consultation...
   N.V. Home Construction, Herndon, VA 22070

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE FREE Appetizer...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   REGISTERED USERS SAVE FREE Beverage with Lunch...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE Get a Free Vanity for your Bath...
   N.V. Home Construction, Herndon, VA 22070

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE FREE Crab Soup!...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE FREE Dessert...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE 20% off ANY Steak Dinner...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE Military Get 20% Back at Closing!...
   Long & Foster, Webber Assoc - Albert Simons, Winchester, VA 22601

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE Save $500 on Custom Addition...
   Hawkeye Exteriors, Inc., Manassas, VA 20109

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE FREE Hush Puppies Continues!...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE 10% Off Lunch...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE LIMITED TIME: 50% Off Crab Balls Appetizer...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE Free interior design services with any complete renovation...
   FSI Renovations, Alexandria, VA 22314

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE Kitchen or Bath FREE Consultation...
   N.V. Home Construction, Herndon, VA 22070

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE FREE Appetizer...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   REGISTERED USERS SAVE FREE Beverage with Lunch...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE Get a Free Vanity for your Bath...
   N.V. Home Construction, Herndon, VA 22070

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE FREE Crab Soup!...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE FREE Dessert...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE 20% off ANY Steak Dinner...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE Military Get 20% Back at Closing!...
   Long & Foster, Webber Assoc - Albert Simons, Winchester, VA 22601

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE Save $500 on Custom Addition...
   Hawkeye Exteriors, Inc., Manassas, VA 20109

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE FREE Hush Puppies Continues!...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE 10% Off Lunch...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE LIMITED TIME: 50% Off Crab Balls Appetizer...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE Free interior design services with any complete renovation...
   FSI Renovations, Alexandria, VA 22314

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE Kitchen or Bath FREE Consultation...
   N.V. Home Construction, Herndon, VA 22070

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE FREE Appetizer...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   REGISTERED USERS SAVE FREE Beverage with Lunch...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE Get a Free Vanity for your Bath...
   N.V. Home Construction, Herndon, VA 22070

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE FREE Crab Soup!...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE FREE Dessert...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE 20% off ANY Steak Dinner...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE Military Get 20% Back at Closing!...
   Long & Foster, Webber Assoc - Albert Simons, Winchester, VA 22601

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE Save $500 on Custom Addition...
   Hawkeye Exteriors, Inc., Manassas, VA 20109

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE FREE Hush Puppies Continues!...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE 10% Off Lunch...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE LIMITED TIME: 50% Off Crab Balls Appetizer...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE Free interior design services with any complete renovation...
   FSI Renovations, Alexandria, VA 22314

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE Kitchen or Bath FREE Consultation...
   N.V. Home Construction, Herndon, VA 22070

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE FREE Appetizer...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   REGISTERED USERS SAVE FREE Beverage with Lunch...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE Get a Free Vanity for your Bath...
   N.V. Home Construction, Herndon, VA 22070

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE FREE Crab Soup!...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE FREE Dessert...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE 20% off ANY Steak Dinner...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE Military Get 20% Back at Closing!...
   Long & Foster, Webber Assoc - Albert Simons, Winchester, VA 22601

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE Save $500 on Custom Addition...
   Hawkeye Exteriors, Inc., Manassas, VA 20109

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE FREE Hush Puppies Continues!...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE 10% Off Lunch...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE LIMITED TIME: 50% Off Crab Balls Appetizer...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE Free interior design services with any complete renovation...
   FSI Renovations, Alexandria, VA 22314

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   SUBSCRIBERS SAVE Kitchen or Bath FREE Consultation...
   N.V. Home Construction, Herndon, VA 22070

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE FREE Appetizer...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   REGISTERED USERS SAVE FREE Beverage with Lunch...
   John's Family Restaurant, Charles Town, WV 25414

Here's real examples  
how you will save!  
   ALL VISITORS SAVE Get a Free Vanity for your Bath...
   N.V. Home Construction, Herndon, VA 22070


Privacy Policy

Scope

This Privacy Policy describes how we handle your personal information for our services on the myclipit.com websites. It applies generally to the myclipit.com website and content and other related websites where this policy appears in the footer of the page. Some myclipit.com-branded websites or websites we operate may be governed by separate privacy policies. The policy that applies on any of our domains or subdomains is always the policy that appears in the footer of each website.

Our subsidiaries’ and joint ventures’ privacy practices are similar to those described in this Privacy Policy. Subject to the requirements of applicable law, we strive to provide a consistent set of privacy practices throughout the myclipit.com community. By accepting the Privacy Policy and the User Agreement in registration, you expressly consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is effective upon acceptance for new users and is otherwise effective on December 18, 2009.

Collection
You can browse our sites without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. If you choose to provide us with personal information, you consent to the transfer and storage of that information on our servers located in the United States.

We may collect and store the following personal information:
email address, physical contact information, and (depending on the service used) sometimes financial information, such as credit card or bank account numbers;
transactional information based on your activities on the sites;
shipping, billing and other information you provide to purchase or ship an item;
community discussions, chats, dispute resolution, correspondence through our sites, and correspondence sent to us;
other information from your interaction with our sites, services, content and advertising, including computer and connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from the sites, ad data, IP address and standard web log information;
additional information we ask you to submit to authenticate yourself or if we believe you are violating site policies (for example, we may ask you to send us an ID or bill to verify your address, or to answer additional questions online to help verify your identity);
information from other companies, such as demographic and navigation data; and
other supplemental information from third parties.

Marketing
We don't sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. We may combine your information with information we collect from other companies and use it to improve and personalize our services, content and advertising.

Use
Our primary purpose in collecting personal information is to provide you with a safe, smooth, efficient, and customized experience. You agree that we may use your personal information to:
provide the services and customer support you request;
resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems;
prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities, and enforce our User Agreement;
customize, measure and improve our services, content and advertising;
tell you about our services and those of our corporate family, targeted marketing, service updates, and promotional offers based on your communication preferences; and
compare information for accuracy, and verify it with third parties.

Our Disclosure of Your Information
We may disclose personal information to respond to legal requirements, enforce our policies, respond to claims that a listing or other content violates the rights of others, or protect anyone's rights, property, or safety. Such information will be disclosed in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

We may also share your personal information with:
Businesses providing joint content and services (like registration, transactions and customer support), to help detect and prevent potentially illegal acts and violations of our policies, and to guide decisions about their products, services and communications. Members of our corporate family will use this information to send you marketing communications only if you’ve requested their services.
Service providers under contract who help with our business operations (such as fraud investigations, bill collection, affiliate and rewards).
Other third parties to whom you explicitly ask us to send your information (or about whom you are otherwise explicitly notified and consent to when using a specific service).

Law enforcement or other governmental officials, in response to a verified request relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity. In such events, we will disclose information relevant to the investigation, such as name, city, state, zip code, telephone number, email address, User ID history, IP address, and fraud complaints.
Other business entities, should we plan to merge with or be acquired by that business entity. (Should such a combination occur, we will require that the new combined entity follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information. If your personal information will be used contrary to this policy, you will receive prior notice.)
We may share your contact information with myclipit.com partners and businesses which you subscribe to.

Without limiting the above, in an effort to respect your privacy, we will not otherwise disclose your personal information to law enforcement, other government officials, or other third parties without a subpoena, court order or substantially similar legal procedure, except when we believe in good faith that the disclosure of information is necessary to prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss or to report suspected illegal activity.

No Spam, Spyware or Spoofing
We and our users do not tolerate spam. Make sure to set your myclipit.com communication preferences so we communicate to you as you prefer. To report myclipit.com-related spam or spoof emails to myclipit.com, please forward the email to support@myclipit.com. You may not use our communication tools to send spam or otherwise send content that would violate our User Agreement. We automatically scan and may manually filter messages to check for spam, viruses, phishing attacks and other malicious activity or illegal or prohibited content, but we do not permanently store messages sent through these tools. We do not rent or sell email addresses.

Account Protection
Your password is the key to your account. Use unique numbers, letters and special characters, and do not disclose your myclipit.com password to anyone. If you do share your password or your personal information with others, remember that you are responsible for all actions taken in the name of your account. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your personal information and may be subject to legally binding actions taken on your behalf. Therefore, if your password has been compromised for any reason, you should immediately notify myclipit.com and change your password.

Accessing, Reviewing and Changing
Your Personal Information

You can see, review and change most of your personal information by signing on to myclipit.com. Generally, we will not manually modify your personal information because it is very difficult to verify your identity remotely. You must promptly update your personal information if it changes or is inaccurate. Once you make a public posting, you may not be able to change or remove it. Upon your request, we will close your account and remove your personal information from view as soon as reasonably possible, based on your account activity and in accordance with applicable law. We do retain personal information from closed accounts to comply with law, prevent fraud, collect any fees owed, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our User Agreement, and take other actions otherwise permitted by law.

Security
Your information is stored on our servers located in the United States. We treat data as an asset that must be protected and use lots of tools (encryption, passwords, physical security, etc.) to protect your personal information against unauthorized access and disclosure. However, as you probably know, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications, and other users may abuse or misuse your personal information that they collect from the site. Therefore, although we work very hard to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will always remain private.

Third Parties
Except as otherwise expressly included in this Privacy Policy, this document addresses only the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. If you disclose your information to others on our sites or other sites throughout the internet, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. myclipit.com does not control the privacy policies of third parties, and you are subject to the privacy policies of those third parties where applicable. We encourage you to ask questions before you disclose your personal information to others.

General
We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time by posting the amended terms on this site. All amended terms automatically take effect 30 days after they are initially posted on the site. If your questions are not answered online, you may write to us at: myclipit.com, Attn: Legal Department, PO Box 202, Strasburg, VA 22657.

Facebook
Commonly Asked Questions  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  CAN-SPAM Policy
Place your company's coupons & special offers on myclipit.com or advertise here. more information
© Copyright 2018 Progressive Holdings LLC dba myclipit.com All Rights Reserved.
Reproduction Strictly Prohibited. Logos, trademarks & brands are the property of their respective owners.
This is a Secure SSL Connection.
ServiceLink